Campeonato Baiano 1968
Atualizado em 17/01/2013
Participantes
BahiaEsporte Clube BahiaLauro de Freitas
Bahia de FeiraAssociação Desportiva Bahia de FeiraFeira de Santana
BotafogoBotafogo Sport ClubeSalvador
Colo ColoColo Colo de Futebol e RegatasIlhéus
Conquista ECConquista Esporte ClubeVitória da Conquista
Flamengo(I)Flamengo Futebol ClubeIlhéus
FluminenseFluminense de Feira Futebol ClubeFeira de Santana
GalíciaGalícia Esporte ClubeSalvador
ItabunaItabuna Esporte ClubeItabuna
LeônicoAssociação Desportiva LeônicoSalvador
São Cristóvão ACSão Cristóvão Atlético ClubeSalvador
VitóriaEsporte Clube VitóriaSalvador
Vitória(I)Vitória Esporte ClubeIlhéus
YpirangaEsporte Clube YpirangaSalvador
 
Nome Oficial
Campeonato Baiano de Profissionais 1968
 
Organização
FBF - Federação Baiana de Futebol
 
Status da Competição
Finalizado e sem pendências
Participa do ranking: Sim [offset: 0]
 
1ª Fase
 
14/04/1968 - Domingo
Galícia1x0Itabuna [Nelson]
Flamengo(I)1x2Vitória [Gato Preto; Nilson, Itamar]
Conquista EC1x0Leônico [Piolho]
Bahia1x0Botafogo [Canhoteiro]
Fluminense1x1Vitória(I) [Mário Braga; Brígido]
17/04/1968 - Quarta
Bahia de Feira3x2Itabuna [Freitas(2), Robertinho; Arinos, Fernando Riela]
18/04/1968 - Quinta
Galícia0xWOFlamengo(I)
Bahia2x2Vitória(I) [China, Gajé; Jackson, Newton]
21/04/1968 - Domingo
Bahia1x0Leônico [Canhoteiro]
Itabuna2x0Flamengo(I) [Iaúca, Cléber]
Vitória0x0Bahia de Feira
Conquista EC3x1Botafogo [Celso(2), Jurandir; Dedeu]
25/04/1968 - Quinta
Botafogo0x0Leônico
Vitória(I)5x0Colo Colo [Newton(3), Esquerdinha, Ronaldo]
Vitória1x1Itabuna [Bentinho; Cléber]
Fluminense2x0Conquista EC [Chinesinho, Adilson]
28/04/1968 - Domingo
Galícia3x3Bahia de Feira [Clóvis (contra), Carlinhos(2); Zé Plínio, Zito Aguiar, Hálio Nailon]
Botafogo1x1Fluminense [Ronaldo; Veraldo]
Conquista EC3x0Vitória(I) [Patrocínio, Piolho, Jurandir]
Colo Colo2x1Bahia [Nilson (contra), Pezão; Canhoteiro]
01/05/1968 - Quarta
Ypiranga0x1Bahia de Feira [Clóvis]
Vitória3x0São Cristóvão AC [Tinho, Edson, Coutinho]
Colo Colo1x1Conquista EC [Miltinho; Naldo]
05/05/1968 - Domingo
Vitória(I)3x2Botafogo [Esquerdinha, Jackson, Brígido; Ronaldo, Zé Carlos]
Leônico3x0Colo Colo [Carlinhos (contra), Coquita (contra), Bolinha]
Itabuna2x1Ypiranga [Deri, Cléber; André]
Bahia de Feira1x0São Cristóvão AC [Freitas]
Conquista EC0x0Bahia
07/05/1968 - Terça
Flamengo(I)2x1Ypiranga [Parará, Coelho; Miltinho]
08/05/1968 - Quarta
Galícia3x2São Cristóvão AC [Telê(2), Carlinhos; Ventilador(2)]
Botafogo0x2Colo Colo [Miltinho(2)]
12/05/1968 - Domingo
Vitória1x1Galícia [Aguiar; Carlinhos]
Itabuna1x0São Cristóvão AC [Arinos]
Fluminense2x3Bahia [Pinheirinho(2); Mário Braga (contra), Canhoteiro, Gajé]
Vitória(I)2x0Leônico [Brígido, Ronaldo]
14/05/1968 - Terça
Bahia de Feira1x1Flamengo(I) [Maromba; Parará]
Fluminense2x0Leônico [Chinesinho, Marques]
15/05/1968 - Quarta
Vitória2x1Ypiranga [Kléber, Nilson; Mascote]
17/05/1968 - Sexta
Colo Colo1x0Fluminense [Carlos]
São Cristóvão AC2x3Flamengo(I)
Galícia1x1Ypiranga [Enaldo; Cabo Jorge]
19/05/1968 - Domingo
Itabuna0x0Bahia de Feira
Fluminense2x1Colo Colo [Merrinho, Marques; Fernando Macedo]
Leônico4x1Conquista EC [Didico(2), Geraldo, Carlos Machado; Dão]
Bahia7x1Botafogo [Félix (contra), Adauri(2), Gajé(2), Okada, Cipó; Roliço]
21/05/1968 - Terça
Ypiranga3x1São Cristóvão AC [André(2), Vadinho; Ventilador]
26/05/1968 - Domingo
Conquista EC2x0Colo Colo [Dão(2)]
São Cristóvão AC0x0Bahia de Feira
Itabuna0x0Vitória
Flamengo(I)0x3Galícia [Enaldo, Ricardo, Carlinhos]
Leônico3x1Vitória(I) [Bolinha, Careca, Machado; Brígido]
29/05/1968 - Quarta
Leônico1x1Fluminense [Ubaldo; Merrinho]
Galícia3x0São Cristóvão AC [Nelson(2), Carlinhos]
Bahia de Feira1x1Ypiranga [Maromba; Clóvis (contra)]
02/06/1968 - Domingo
Bahia de Feira0x1Galícia [Nelson]
Vitória1x1Flamengo(I) [Betinho; Ailton]
Bahia3x1Conquista EC [Adauri(2), Ailton; Piolho]
Vitória(I)1x0Colo Colo [Ronaldo]
05/06/1968 - Quarta
Vitória3x2São Cristóvão AC [Maurício, Betinho, Edmundo; Niltinho, Helinho]
Colo Colo1x0Leônico [Adalberto]
Botafogo2x2Vitória(I) [Newton (contra), Caçote; Ronaldo, Jackson]
09/06/1968 - Domingo
Vitória(I)0x2Bahia [Adauri(2)]
Conquista EC1x0Fluminense [Geraldo]
Galícia2x2Ypiranga [Ouri, Carlinhos; Mascote, Zé Reis]
Bahia de Feira1x3Vitória [Jairinho; Orlandinho(2), Betinho]
Botafogo1x0Leônico [Ronaldo]
12/06/1968 - Quarta
Ypiranga3x0São Cristóvão AC [Zé Reis(2), André]
Botafogo1x0Conquista EC [Roliço]
Flamengo(I)0x0Bahia de Feira
16/06/1968 - Domingo
Flamengo(I)1x1Itabuna [Ieto; Iaúca]
Vitória0x0Galícia
Fluminense0x1Botafogo [Caçote]
Leônico2x1Bahia [Balbino (contra), Didico; Cipó]
19/06/1968 - Quarta
Vitória(I)1x0Conquista EC [Ronaldo]
Ypiranga1x1Itabuna [Mascote; Deri]
Bahia1x0Colo Colo [Cipó]
23/06/1968 - Domingo
Ypiranga1x1Flamengo(I) [Mascote; Bal]
Colo Colo2x2Botafogo [Miltinho(2); Pitada, Caçote]
Bahia1x2Fluminense [Péricles; Pinheirinho, César Mrques]
Vitória(I)xFluminense [Cancelado]
26/06/1968 - Quarta
São Cristóvão AC1x2Itabuna [Ventilador; Deri, Arinos]
Vitória2x1Ypiranga [Nilson(2); Alencar]
30/06/1968 - Domingo
Itabuna1x1Galícia [Genival; Carlinhos]
Flamengo(I)1x1São Cristóvão AC [Parará; Helinho]
 
Classificação

Grupo A                             PTS   J   V   E   D  GP  GC  SG    MPTS
 1.Bahia                             16  12   7   2   3  23  12  11   1.333
 2.Vitória(I)                        13  11   5   3   3  18  15   3   1.182
 3.Conquista EC                      12  12   5   2   5  13  13   0   1.000
 4.Fluminense                        11  11   4   3   4  13  11   2   1.000
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 5.Leônico                           10  12   4   2   6  13  12   1   0.833
 6.Colo Colo                         10  12   4   2   6  10  18  -8   0.833
 7.Botafogo                          10  12   3   4   5  12  21  -9   0.833

Grupo B                             PTS   J   V   E   D  GP  GC  SG    MPTS
 1.Vitória                           18  12   6   6   0  18   9   9   1.500
 2.Galícia                           16  12   5   6   1  19  11   8   1.333
 3.Itabuna                           14  12   4   6   2  13  10   3   1.167
 4.Bahia de Feira                    13  12   3   7   2  11  11   0   1.083
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 5.Flamengo(I)                       12  12   3   6   3  12  15  -3   1.000
 6.Ypiranga                           9  12   2   5   5  16  16   0   0.750
 7.São Cristóvão AC                   2  12   0   2  10   9  26 -17   0.167
 
2ª Fase
 
07/07/1968 - Domingo
Bahia de Feira0x3Galícia [Carlinhos, Waltinho, Telê]
Itabuna0x0Vitória
Conquista EC1x1Vitória(I) [Piolho; Deco]
Bahia1x2Fluminense [Gajé; Chinesinho, Ismael]
10/07/1968 - Quarta
Itabuna1x2Fluminense [Deri; Adilson, Maques]
Bahia de Feira1x2Vitória [Clóvis; Kléber(2)]
Galícia3x0Conquista EC [Carlinhos(3)]
Bahia5x1Vitória(I) [Douglas (contra), Gajé(2), Adauri(2); Deco]
14/07/1968 - Domingo
Vitória(I)1x1Itabuna [Jackson; Iaúca]
Conquista EC2x0Bahia [Piolho, Dão]
Fluminense2x1Bahia de Feira [Messias, Veraldo; Robertinho]
Galícia1x0Vitória [Ouri]
17/07/1968 - Quarta
Fluminense1x0Conquista EC [Adilson]
Itabuna2x3Bahia [Adauri, Nenem(2) (contra)]
Vitória1x0Vitória(I) [Tinho]
21/07/1968 - Domingo
Conquista EC0x0Itabuna
Vitória(I)2x2Bahia de Feira [Brígido, Ronaldo; Zé Plínio, Wilson]
Bahia0x0Vitória
Fluminense1x1Galícia [?] [Confirmar data do jogo]
24/07/1968 - Quarta
Bahia de Feira2x3Bahia [Zé Plínio, Wilson; Canhoteiro(2), Aurelino]
Vitória3x2Conquista EC [Canhoto, Nilson, Betinho; Piolho, Naldo]
Itabuna0x2Galícia [Serjão (contra), Carlinhos]
25/07/1968 - Quinta
Vitória(I)2x1Fluminense [Brígido, Deco; Mário Braga]
28/07/1968 - Domingo
Conquista EC1x1Bahia de Feira [Patrocínio; Zé Plínio]
Fluminense0x0Vitória
Bahia0x0Galícia
31/07/1968 - Quarta
Bahia de Feira0x3Itabuna [Careca (contra), Lula, Cléber]
Galícia1x0Vitória(I) [Ricardo]
04/08/1968 - Domingo
Vitória(I)0x0Vitória
Fluminense0x0Bahia
Galícia0x0Itabuna
07/08/1968 - Quarta
Bahia2x0Conquista EC [Gagé, Caetano]
11/08/1968 - Domingo
Itabuna3x2Vitória(I) [Iaúca, Arinos, Cléber; Deco, Jackson]
Bahia0x0Galícia
Fluminense1x0Bahia de Feira [Sapatão]
Conquista EC1x0Vitória [Piolho]
14/08/1968 - Quarta
Bahia de Feira0x2Conquista EC [Naldo, Piolho]
Vitória(I)3x3Galícia [Brígido, Deco, Rená; Telê, Nelson, Carlinhos]
18/08/1968 - Domingo
Vitória1x0Fluminense [Tinho]
Conquista EC4x1Galícia [Piolho(2), Naldo(2); Valtinho]
Bahia de Feira3x0Vitória(I) [Jarinho(2), Wilson]
21/08/1968 - Quarta
Vitória(I)1x1Conquista EC [Brígido; João Vieria]
22/08/1968 - Quinta
Vitória0x1Itabuna [Mundinho (contra)]
25/08/1968 - Domingo
Conquista EC2x0Fluminense [Piolho(2)]
27/08/1968 - Terça
Bahia1x1Itabuna [Dário; Iaúca]
28/08/1968 - Quarta
Galícia2x1Bahia de Feira [Carlinhos(2); Larete]
01/09/1968 - Domingo
Fluminense2x0Itabuna [Delorme, Pinheirinho]
Vitória1x0Bahia [Kléber]
03/09/1968 - Terça
Bahia1x0Vitória(I) [Cipó]
05/09/1968 - Quinta
Vitória2x1Bahia de Feira [Kléber, Olívio; Zé Plínio]
08/09/1968 - Domingo
Vitória1x1Galícia [Olívio; Nelson]
Itabuna1x0Conquista EC [Cléber]
Fluminense4x0Vitória(I) [Pinheirinho, Merrinho, Noroel, Delorme]
10/09/1968 - Terça
Bahia0x2Bahia de Feira [Maromba(2)]
15/09/1968 - Domingo
Itabuna1x0Bahia de Feira [Cléber]
Galícia0x0Fluminense
 
Classificação
Equipe                              PTS   J   V   E   D  GP  GC  SG    MPTS
 1.Galícia                           19  14   6   7   1  18  10   8   1.357
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Fluminense                        18  14   7   4   3  16   9   7   1.286
 3.Vitória                           17  14   6   5   3  11   8   3   1.214
 4.Bahia                             15  14   5   5   4  16  13   3   1.071
 5.Itabuna                           15  14   5   5   4  14  13   1   1.071
 6.Conquista EC                      14  14   5   4   5  16  14   2   1.000
 7.Vitória(I)                         8  14   1   6   7  13  27 -14   0.571
 8.Bahia de Feira                     6  14   2   2  10  14  24 -10   0.429
 
Artilheiro
Carlinhos (Galícia) 17 gols
 
Artilharia
16 Gols
Carlinhos (Galícia)
12 Gols
Piolho (Conquista EC)
9 Gols
Adauri (Bahia)
8 Gols
Brígido (Vitória(I))
7 Gols
Gajé (Bahia)
Cléber (Itabuna)
6 Gols
Canhoteiro (Bahia)
Nelson (Galícia)
Ronaldo (Vitória(I))
5 Gols
Zé Plínio (Bahia de Feira)
Miltinho (Colo Colo)
Naldo (Conquista EC)
Pinheirinho (Fluminense)
Iaúca (Itabuna)
Nilson, Kléber (Vitória)
Jackson, Deco (Vitória(I))
4 Gols
Cipó (Bahia)
Maromba (Bahia de Feira)
Dão (Conquista EC)
Telê (Galícia)
Arinos, Deri (Itabuna)
Ventilador (São Cristóvão AC)
Betinho (Vitória)
Newton (Vitória(I))
Mascote, André (Ypiranga)
3 Gols
Freitas, Wilson (Bahia de Feira)
Ronaldo, Caçote (Botafogo)
Parará (Flamengo(I))
Adilson, Chinesinho, Merrinho (Fluminense)
Didico (Leônico)
Tinho (Vitória)
Zé Reis (Ypiranga)
2 Gols
Robertinho, Jarinho, Clóvis (Bahia de Feira)
Roliço (Botafogo)
Patrocínio, Jurandir, Celso (Conquista EC)
Marques, Delorme, Veraldo, Mário Braga (Fluminense)
Ouri, Ricardo, Enaldo (Galícia)
Bolinha (Leônico)
Helinho (São Cristóvão AC)
Orlandinho, Olívio (Vitória)
Esquerdinha (Vitória(I))
1 Gol
Okada, Dário, Péricles, Caetano, Gagé, Aurelino, Ailton, China (Bahia)
Jairinho, Larete, Hálio Nailon, Zito Aguiar (Bahia de Feira)
Zé Carlos, Pitada, Dedeu (Botafogo)
Pezão, Adalberto, Fernando Macedo, Carlos (Colo Colo)
João Vieria, Geraldo (Conquista EC)
Ailton, Gato Preto, Coelho, Bal, Ieto (Flamengo(I))
Noroel, César Mrques, Sapatão, Messias, Maques, Ismael (Fluminense)
Valtinho, Waltinho (Galícia)
Fernando Riela, Lula, Genival (Itabuna)
Ubaldo, Machado, Careca, Carlos Machado, Geraldo (Leônico)
Niltinho (São Cristóvão AC)
Bentinho, Edmundo, Maurício, Itamar, Aguiar, Canhoto, Coutinho, Edson (Vitória)
Rená (Vitória(I))
Vadinho, Cabo Jorge, Miltinho, Alencar (Ypiranga)
 
Gols Contra
2 Gols
Nenem (Itabuna)
Clóvis (Bahia de Feira)
1 Gol
Newton, Douglas (Vitória(I))
Mundinho (Vitória)
Serjão (Itabuna)
Mário Braga (Fluminense)
Coquita, Carlinhos (Colo Colo)
Félix (Botafogo)
Careca (Bahia de Feira)
Nilson, Balbino (Bahia)
 
Classificação Final
01.Galícia
02.Vitória
03.Bahia
04.Fluminense
05.Itabuna
06.Conquista EC
07.Vitória(I)
08.Bahia de Feira
09.Flamengo(I)
10.Leônico
11.Colo Colo
12.Botafogo
13.Ypiranga
14.São Cristóvão AC
 
Campeão
Galícia
 
Pontuação Final
Equipe                              PTS   J   V   E   D  GP  GC  SG    MPTS
 1.Vitória                           35  26  12  11   3  29  17  12   1.346
 2.Galícia                           35  26  11  13   2  37  21  16   1.346
 3.Bahia                             31  26  12   7   7  39  25  14   1.192
 4.Fluminense                        29  25  11   7   7  29  20   9   1.160
 5.Itabuna                           29  26   9  11   6  27  23   4   1.115
 6.Conquista EC                      26  26  10   6  10  29  27   2   1.000
 7.Vitória(I)                        21  25   6   9  10  31  42 -11   0.840
 8.Bahia de Feira                    19  26   5   9  12  25  35 -10   0.731
 9.Flamengo(I)                       12  12   3   6   3  12  15  -3   1.000
10.Leônico                           10  12   4   2   6  13  12   1   0.833
11.Colo Colo                         10  12   4   2   6  10  18  -8   0.833
12.Botafogo                          10  12   3   4   5  12  21  -9   0.833
13.Ypiranga                           9  12   2   5   5  16  16   0   0.750
14.São Cristóvão AC                   2  12   0   2  10   9  26 -17   0.167