Campeonato Baiano 1968

Atualizado em 17/01/2013
Participantes
logoBahiaEsporte Clube BahiaLauro de Freitas
logoBahia de FeiraAssociação Desportiva Bahia de FeiraFeira de Santana
logoBotafogoBotafogo Sport ClubeSalvador
logoColo ColoColo Colo de Futebol e RegatasIlhéus
logoConquista ECConquista Esporte ClubeVitória da Conquista
logoFlamengo(I)Flamengo Futebol ClubeIlhéus
logoFluminenseFluminense de Feira Futebol ClubeFeira de Santana
logoGalíciaGalícia Esporte ClubeSalvador
logoItabunaItabuna Esporte ClubeItabuna
logoLeônicoAssociação Desportiva LeônicoSalvador
logoSão Cristóvão ACSão Cristóvão Atlético ClubeSalvador
logoVitóriaEsporte Clube VitóriaSalvador
logoVitória(I)Vitória Esporte ClubeIlhéus
logoYpirangaEsporte Clube YpirangaSalvador
 
Nome Oficial
Campeonato Baiano de Profissionais 1968
 
Organização
FBF - Federação Baiana de Futebol
 
Status da Competição
Finalizado e sem pendências
Participa do ranking: Sim [offset: 0]
 
1ª Fase
 
14/04/1968 - Domingo
Conquista EC1x0Leônico [Piolho] details
Bahia1x0Botafogo [Canhoteiro] details
Fluminense1x1Vitória(I) [Mário Braga; Brígido] details
Galícia1x0Itabuna [Nelson] details
Flamengo(I)1x2Vitória [Gato Preto; Nilson, Itamar] details
17/04/1968 - Quarta
Bahia de Feira3x2Itabuna [Freitas(2), Robertinho; Arinos, Fernando Riela] details
18/04/1968 - Quinta
Galícia0xWOFlamengo(I) details
Bahia2x2Vitória(I) [China, Gajé; Jackson, Newton] details
21/04/1968 - Domingo
Vitória0x0Bahia de Feira details
Conquista EC3x1Botafogo [Celso(2), Jurandir; Dedeu] details
Bahia1x0Leônico [Canhoteiro] details
Itabuna2x0Flamengo(I) [Iaúca, Cléber] details
25/04/1968 - Quinta
Vitória1x1Itabuna [Bentinho; Cléber] details
Fluminense2x0Conquista EC [Chinesinho, Adilson] details
Botafogo0x0Leônico details
Vitória(I)5x0Colo Colo [Newton(3), Esquerdinha, Ronaldo] details
28/04/1968 - Domingo
Colo Colo2x1Bahia [Nilson (contra), Pezão; Canhoteiro] details
Galícia3x3Bahia de Feira [Clóvis (contra), Carlinhos(2); Zé Plínio, Zito Aguiar, Hálio Nailon] details
Botafogo1x1Fluminense [Ronaldo; Veraldo] details
Conquista EC3x0Vitória(I) [Patrocínio, Piolho, Jurandir] details
01/05/1968 - Quarta
Vitória3x0São Cristóvão AC [Tinho, Edson, Coutinho] details
Colo Colo1x1Conquista EC [Miltinho; Naldo] details
Ypiranga0x1Bahia de Feira [Clóvis] details
05/05/1968 - Domingo
Bahia de Feira1x0São Cristóvão AC [Freitas] details
Conquista EC0x0Bahia details
Vitória(I)3x2Botafogo [Esquerdinha, Jackson, Brígido; Ronaldo, Zé Carlos] details
Leônico3x0Colo Colo [Carlinhos (contra), Coquita (contra), Bolinha] details
Itabuna2x1Ypiranga [Deri, Cléber; André] details
07/05/1968 - Terça
Flamengo(I)2x1Ypiranga [Parará, Coelho; Miltinho] details
08/05/1968 - Quarta
Galícia3x2São Cristóvão AC [Telê(2), Carlinhos; Ventilador(2)] details
Botafogo0x2Colo Colo [Miltinho(2)] details
12/05/1968 - Domingo
Itabuna1x0São Cristóvão AC [Arinos] details
Fluminense2x3Bahia [Pinheirinho(2); Mário Braga (contra), Canhoteiro, Gajé] details
Vitória(I)2x0Leônico [Brígido, Ronaldo] details
Vitória1x1Galícia [Aguiar; Carlinhos] details
14/05/1968 - Terça
Bahia de Feira1x1Flamengo(I) [Maromba; Parará] details
Fluminense2x0Leônico [Chinesinho, Marques] details
15/05/1968 - Quarta
Vitória2x1Ypiranga [Kléber, Nilson; Mascote] details
17/05/1968 - Sexta
São Cristóvão AC2x3Flamengo(I) details
Galícia1x1Ypiranga [Enaldo; Cabo Jorge] details
Colo Colo1x0Fluminense [Carlos] details
19/05/1968 - Domingo
Leônico4x1Conquista EC [Didico(2), Geraldo, Carlos Machado; Dão] details
Bahia7x1Botafogo [Félix (contra), Adauri(2), Gajé(2), Okada, Cipó; Roliço] details
Itabuna0x0Bahia de Feira details
Fluminense2x1Colo Colo [Merrinho, Marques; Fernando Macedo] details
21/05/1968 - Terça
Ypiranga3x1São Cristóvão AC [André(2), Vadinho; Ventilador] details
26/05/1968 - Domingo
Flamengo(I)0x3Galícia [Enaldo, Ricardo, Carlinhos] details
Leônico3x1Vitória(I) [Bolinha, Careca, Machado; Brígido] details
Conquista EC2x0Colo Colo [Dão(2)] details
São Cristóvão AC0x0Bahia de Feira details
Itabuna0x0Vitória details
29/05/1968 - Quarta
Galícia3x0São Cristóvão AC [Nelson(2), Carlinhos] details
Bahia de Feira1x1Ypiranga [Maromba; Clóvis (contra)] details
Leônico1x1Fluminense [Ubaldo; Merrinho] details
02/06/1968 - Domingo
Vitória(I)1x0Colo Colo [Ronaldo] details
Bahia de Feira0x1Galícia [Nelson] details
Vitória1x1Flamengo(I) [Betinho; Ailton] details
Bahia3x1Conquista EC [Adauri(2), Ailton; Piolho] details
05/06/1968 - Quarta
Colo Colo1x0Leônico [Adalberto] details
Botafogo2x2Vitória(I) [Newton (contra), Caçote; Ronaldo, Jackson] details
Vitória3x2São Cristóvão AC [Maurício, Betinho, Edmundo; Niltinho, Helinho] details
09/06/1968 - Domingo
Bahia de Feira1x3Vitória [Jairinho; Orlandinho(2), Betinho] details
Botafogo1x0Leônico [Ronaldo] details
Vitória(I)0x2Bahia [Adauri(2)] details
Conquista EC1x0Fluminense [Geraldo] details
Galícia2x2Ypiranga [Ouri, Carlinhos; Mascote, Zé Reis] details
12/06/1968 - Quarta
Flamengo(I)0x0Bahia de Feira details
Ypiranga3x0São Cristóvão AC [Zé Reis(2), André] details
Botafogo1x0Conquista EC [Roliço] details
16/06/1968 - Domingo
Fluminense0x1Botafogo [Caçote] details
Leônico2x1Bahia [Balbino (contra), Didico; Cipó] details
Flamengo(I)1x1Itabuna [Ieto; Iaúca] details
Vitória0x0Galícia details
19/06/1968 - Quarta
Ypiranga1x1Itabuna [Mascote; Deri] details
Bahia1x0Colo Colo [Cipó] details
Vitória(I)1x0Conquista EC [Ronaldo] details
23/06/1968 - Domingo
Vitória(I)xFluminense [Cancelado] details
Ypiranga1x1Flamengo(I) [Mascote; Bal] details
Colo Colo2x2Botafogo [Miltinho(2); Pitada, Caçote] details
Bahia1x2Fluminense [Péricles; Pinheirinho, César Mrques] details
26/06/1968 - Quarta
São Cristóvão AC1x2Itabuna [Ventilador; Deri, Arinos] details
Vitória2x1Ypiranga [Nilson(2); Alencar] details
30/06/1968 - Domingo
Flamengo(I)1x1São Cristóvão AC [Parará; Helinho] details
Itabuna1x1Galícia [Genival; Carlinhos] details
 
Classificação
Grupo A
Col.EquipePTSJVEDGPGCSGMPTS
1Bahia16127232312111.333
2Vitória(I)1311533181531.182
3Conquista EC1212525131301.000
4Fluminense1111434131121.000
5Leônico1012426131210.833
6Colo Colo10124261018-80.833
7Botafogo10123451221-90.833
Grupo B
Col.EquipePTSJVEDGPGCSGMPTS
1Vitória181266018991.500
2Galícia1612561191181.333
3Itabuna1412462131031.167
4Bahia de Feira1312372111101.083
5Flamengo(I)12123631215-31.000
6Ypiranga912255161600.750
7São Cristóvão AC2120210926-170.167
 
2ª Fase
 
07/07/1968 - Domingo
Conquista EC1x1Vitória(I) [Piolho; Deco] details
Bahia1x2Fluminense [Gajé; Chinesinho, Ismael] details
Bahia de Feira0x3Galícia [Carlinhos, Waltinho, Telê] details
Itabuna0x0Vitória details
10/07/1968 - Quarta
Bahia5x1Vitória(I) [Douglas (contra), Gajé(2), Adauri(2); Deco] details
Itabuna1x2Fluminense [Deri; Adilson, Maques] details
Bahia de Feira1x2Vitória [Clóvis; Kléber(2)] details
Galícia3x0Conquista EC [Carlinhos(3)] details
14/07/1968 - Domingo
Galícia1x0Vitória [Ouri] details
Vitória(I)1x1Itabuna [Jackson; Iaúca] details
Conquista EC2x0Bahia [Piolho, Dão] details
Fluminense2x1Bahia de Feira [Messias, Veraldo; Robertinho] details
17/07/1968 - Quarta
Fluminense1x0Conquista EC [Adilson] details
Itabuna2x3Bahia [Adauri, Nenem(2) (contra)] details
Vitória1x0Vitória(I) [Tinho] details
21/07/1968 - Domingo
Fluminense1x1Galícia [?] [Confirmar data do jogo] details
Conquista EC0x0Itabuna details
Vitória(I)2x2Bahia de Feira [Brígido, Ronaldo; Zé Plínio, Wilson] details
Bahia0x0Vitória details
24/07/1968 - Quarta
Itabuna0x2Galícia [Serjão (contra), Carlinhos] details
Bahia de Feira2x3Bahia [Zé Plínio, Wilson; Canhoteiro(2), Aurelino] details
Vitória3x2Conquista EC [Canhoto, Nilson, Betinho; Piolho, Naldo] details
25/07/1968 - Quinta
Vitória(I)2x1Fluminense [Brígido, Deco; Mário Braga] details
28/07/1968 - Domingo
Fluminense0x0Vitória details
Bahia0x0Galícia details
Conquista EC1x1Bahia de Feira [Patrocínio; Zé Plínio] details
31/07/1968 - Quarta
Bahia de Feira0x3Itabuna [Careca (contra), Lula, Cléber] details
Galícia1x0Vitória(I) [Ricardo] details
04/08/1968 - Domingo
Vitória(I)0x0Vitória details
Fluminense0x0Bahia details
Galícia0x0Itabuna details
07/08/1968 - Quarta
Bahia2x0Conquista EC [Gagé, Caetano] details
11/08/1968 - Domingo
Fluminense1x0Bahia de Feira [Sapatão] details
Conquista EC1x0Vitória [Piolho] details
Itabuna3x2Vitória(I) [Iaúca, Arinos, Cléber; Deco, Jackson] details
Bahia0x0Galícia details
14/08/1968 - Quarta
Bahia de Feira0x2Conquista EC [Naldo, Piolho] details
Vitória(I)3x3Galícia [Brígido, Deco, Rená; Telê, Nelson, Carlinhos] details
18/08/1968 - Domingo
Bahia de Feira3x0Vitória(I) [Jarinho(2), Wilson] details
Vitória1x0Fluminense [Tinho] details
Conquista EC4x1Galícia [Piolho(2), Naldo(2); Valtinho] details
21/08/1968 - Quarta
Vitória(I)1x1Conquista EC [Brígido; João Vieria] details
22/08/1968 - Quinta
Vitória0x1Itabuna [Mundinho (contra)] details
25/08/1968 - Domingo
Conquista EC2x0Fluminense [Piolho(2)] details
27/08/1968 - Terça
Bahia1x1Itabuna [Dário; Iaúca] details
28/08/1968 - Quarta
Galícia2x1Bahia de Feira [Carlinhos(2); Larete] details
01/09/1968 - Domingo
Fluminense2x0Itabuna [Delorme, Pinheirinho] details
Vitória1x0Bahia [Kléber] details
03/09/1968 - Terça
Bahia1x0Vitória(I) [Cipó] details
05/09/1968 - Quinta
Vitória2x1Bahia de Feira [Kléber, Olívio; Zé Plínio] details
08/09/1968 - Domingo
Vitória1x1Galícia [Olívio; Nelson] details
Itabuna1x0Conquista EC [Cléber] details
Fluminense4x0Vitória(I) [Pinheirinho, Merrinho, Noroel, Delorme] details
10/09/1968 - Terça
Bahia0x2Bahia de Feira [Maromba(2)] details
15/09/1968 - Domingo
Galícia0x0Fluminense details
Itabuna1x0Bahia de Feira [Cléber] details
 
Classificação
Col.EquipePTSJVEDGPGCSGMPTS
1Galícia1914671181081.357
2Fluminense181474316971.286
3Vitória171465311831.214
4Bahia1514554161331.071
5Itabuna1514554141311.071
6Conquista EC1414545161421.000
7Vitória(I)8141671327-140.571
8Bahia de Feira61422101424-100.429
 
Artilheiro
Carlinhos (Galícia) 17 gols
 
Artilharia
16 gols
Carlinhos (Galícia)
12 gols
Piolho (Conquista EC)
9 gols
Adauri (Bahia)
8 gols
Brígido (Vitória(I))
7 gols
Gajé (Bahia)
Cléber (Itabuna)
6 gols
Canhoteiro (Bahia)
Nelson (Galícia)
Ronaldo (Vitória(I))
5 gols
Zé Plínio (Bahia de Feira)
Miltinho (Colo Colo)
Naldo (Conquista EC)
Pinheirinho (Fluminense)
Iaúca (Itabuna)
Nilson, Kléber (Vitória)
Jackson, Deco (Vitória(I))
4 gols
Cipó (Bahia)
Maromba (Bahia de Feira)
Dão (Conquista EC)
Telê (Galícia)
Deri, Arinos (Itabuna)
Ventilador (São Cristóvão AC)
Betinho (Vitória)
Newton (Vitória(I))
Mascote, André (Ypiranga)
3 gols
Wilson, Freitas (Bahia de Feira)
Ronaldo, Caçote (Botafogo)
Parará (Flamengo(I))
Adilson, Chinesinho, Merrinho (Fluminense)
Didico (Leônico)
Tinho (Vitória)
Zé Reis (Ypiranga)
2 gols
Jarinho, Clóvis, Robertinho (Bahia de Feira)
Roliço (Botafogo)
Patrocínio, Jurandir, Celso (Conquista EC)
Veraldo, Mário Braga, Marques, Delorme (Fluminense)
Ricardo, Enaldo, Ouri (Galícia)
Bolinha (Leônico)
Helinho (São Cristóvão AC)
Orlandinho, Olívio (Vitória)
Esquerdinha (Vitória(I))
1 gol
Péricles, Caetano, Gagé, Aurelino, Ailton, China, Okada, Dário (Bahia)
Hálio Nailon, Zito Aguiar, Jairinho, Larete (Bahia de Feira)
Pitada, Dedeu, Zé Carlos (Botafogo)
Pezão, Adalberto, Fernando Macedo, Carlos (Colo Colo)
Geraldo, João Vieria (Conquista EC)
Gato Preto, Coelho, Bal, Ieto, Ailton (Flamengo(I))
César Mrques, Sapatão, Messias, Maques, Ismael, Noroel (Fluminense)
Valtinho, Waltinho (Galícia)
Lula, Genival, Fernando Riela (Itabuna)
Ubaldo, Machado, Careca, Carlos Machado, Geraldo (Leônico)
Niltinho (São Cristóvão AC)
Aguiar, Canhoto, Coutinho, Edson, Bentinho, Edmundo, Maurício, Itamar (Vitória)
Rená (Vitória(I))
Vadinho, Cabo Jorge, Miltinho, Alencar (Ypiranga)
 
Gols contra
2 gols
Nenem (Itabuna)
Clóvis (Bahia de Feira)
1 gol
Newton, Douglas (Vitória(I))
Mundinho (Vitória)
Serjão (Itabuna)
Mário Braga (Fluminense)
Coquita, Carlinhos (Colo Colo)
Félix (Botafogo)
Careca (Bahia de Feira)
Nilson, Balbino (Bahia)
 
Classificação Final
Col. Equipe
01Galícia
02Vitória
03Bahia
04Fluminense
05Itabuna
06Conquista EC
07Vitória(I)
08Bahia de Feira
09Flamengo(I)
10Leônico
11Colo Colo
12Botafogo
13Ypiranga
14São Cristóvão AC
 
Campeão
Galícia
 
Pontuação Final
Col. Equipe PTS J V E D GP GC SG MPTS
2Vitória 35 26 12 11 3 29 17 12 1.346
1Galícia 35 26 11 13 2 37 21 16 1.346
3Bahia 31 26 12 7 7 39 25 14 1.192
4Fluminense 29 25 11 7 7 29 20 9 1.160
5Itabuna 29 26 9 11 6 27 23 4 1.115
6Conquista EC 26 26 10 6 10 29 27 2 1.000
7Vitória(I) 21 25 6 9 10 31 42 -11 0.840
8Bahia de Feira 19 26 5 9 12 25 35 -10 0.731
9Flamengo(I) 12 12 3 6 3 12 15 -3 1.000
10Leônico 10 12 4 2 6 13 12 1 0.833
11Colo Colo 10 12 4 2 6 10 18 -8 0.833
12Botafogo 10 12 3 4 5 12 21 -9 0.833
13Ypiranga 9 12 2 5 5 16 16 0 0.750
14São Cristóvão AC 2 12 0 2 10 9 26 -17 0.167